Free WiFi, Parking Available, No Smoking, VisitEngland 3 Stars Cyclcists and Walkers Welcome

Book Now +44 (0)1789 205 728 Book Now +44 (0)1789 205 728

Salamander Guest House - Traditional Bed & Breakfast in Stratford-upon-Avon

Privacy Policy

Salamander Guest House is committed to safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our website. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and General Data Protection Regulation 2018).This policy explains how we collect, use, share and store your personal information. By using our website, you are agreeing to be bound by this policy. Salamander Guest House reserve the right to change this privacy policy from time to time. Any questions regarding this privacy policy should be sent by email to info@salamanderguesthouse.co.uk.

General information
You can visit our website without sharing information about yourself or revealing any information about who you are. Sometimes however, we may require information from you, such as your name email address, telephone number or other personal information.We process this personal information for the purposes of communicating effectively with you, facilitating venue booking, and /or keeping you up-to-date with our news through news emails.We collect the information you supply to us through contact forms, and email correspondence initiated by yourself directly or via a Third Party. We may also use your personal information to detect and reduce fraud. Salamander Guest House will not release any of the information provided to us by our customers to any third party organisations, with the exception of a relevant confirmed hotels and suppliers (where necessary to the sales process) and in the case may be mailing service providers working under our direct control. The information you provide us does not transfer to those web sites. We do not assume responsibility for the privacy practices or the content of those sites.
Removal or updating of your personal information
We will remove your personal information from our computer system at your request. Please contact info@salamanderguesthouse.co.uk with your request to activate this removal.If any of the information we hold on you is inaccurate or out of date, please contact us and we will correct/update it for you.
Retention of personal information
We will retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required by law.
Use of cookies
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies to help this website analyse how users use the site.A cookie is a text-only string of information that a website transfers to the cookie file of the browser on your computer’s hard disk so that the website can remember who you are. Cookies are used to recognise repeat visitors and to facilitate those visitor’s access to and use of the website. Cookies are not programs that come onto your system and damage files.If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, you have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying the settings in your browser. You can also manually remove cookies from your system.For more information on disabling and enabling cookies you should search for or lookup ‘cookies’ in your Operating System Documentation
Contact us form
Should you choose to contact us using the website contact form on our Contact us page none of the data that you supply will be stored by this website. Instead the data will be collated into email format and sent to us – we will then input that information into our computer system.After you have confirmed a booking with us we may send you a consent form so you can receive news and other important information from us. Your physical address (and other relevant personal information you submit) will remain within MyUK Travel AMs database and on our booking system for as long as we continue to use this system – or until you specifically request removal from the list. You can do this by requesting removal via email.

DATA Protection
Salamander Guest House is commited to processing data in accordance with its responsabilities under the UK Genral Data Protection Regulation

Salamander Guest House - Traditional Bed & Breakfast in Stratford-upon-Avon

Salamander Guest House in Stratford upon Avon: If you are looking for a Guest house Stratford upon Avon, bed and breakfast Stratford upon Avon or any form of accommodation in Stratford then look no further. The Salamander guest house Stratford upon Avon is a family run guest house catering for people looking to have short breaks, Long breaks, weekend breaks, or even working in the area.

For more information or to book
Contact +44 (0)1789 205 728

Access Statement  |  General Terms & Conditions  |  Privacy Policy  |  © Salamander Guest House 2020